Skip to content

Football predictions

Armenian Premier League
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Armenian Premier League. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

12 matches

Upcoming matches 12

Latest results 10

Armenian Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah9900+2027
2Pyunik Yerevan9630+1521
3Ararat-Armenia9621+920
4Alashkert9441+1216
5FC Urartu9333+212
6Sardarapat9333-212
7Shirak9315-110
8Ararat9315-710
9BKMA9225-78
10Van9216-157
11Syunik9126-125
12Gandzasar9108-143

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.