Skip to content

Football predictions

Croatian HNL
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Croatian HNL. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

8 matches

Upcoming matches 8

Latest results 10

Croatian HNL table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1HNK Hajduk Split9612+919
2NK Varazdin9531+718
3Dinamo Zagreb8512+716
4NK Osijek9513+416
5HNK Rijeka8422+314
6Istra 19619333+312
7NK Slaven Belupo9315-610
8NK Lokomotiva Zagreb9216-67
9Rudes9216-137
10HNK Gorica9126-85

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.