Skip to content

Football predictions

Czech Liga
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Czech Liga. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

17 matches

Upcoming matches 17

Latest results 10

Czech Liga table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Praha10820+2026
2Slovan Liberec10622+720
3Sparta Praha10604+818
4Mlada Boleslav9522+517
5Sigma Olomouc10523+317
6FK Jablonec10523+317
7Teplice10523+217
8Zbrojovka Brno10514-116
9Hradec Králové10424-314
10Plzen10343+313
11Bohemians 19059333-112
12Baník Ostrava10316-1110
13Artis10226-98
14Pardubice10226-78
15Slovácko10145-77
16Zlin10019-121

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.