Skip to content

Football predictions

Kosovo Superliga
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Kosovo Superliga. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

5 matches

Upcoming matches 5

Latest results 10

Kosovo Superliga table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Malisheva8611+1419
2Prishtina7610+1419
3Dukagjini8341+313
4Ballkani8413+213
5Drita7322+211
6Gjilani8323+111
7Drenica Skënderaj8242+210
8Feronikeli8215-87
9Llapi8107-143
10Vushtrria8107-163

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.