Skip to content

Football predictions

Luxembourg National Division
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Luxembourg National Division. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

16 matches

Upcoming matches 16

Latest results 10

Luxembourg National Division table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1UNA Strassen9900+1727
2FC Differdange 039801+2024
3US Mondorf-les-bains9702+621
4Progres Niederkorn9612+1019
5Racing FC Union Luxembourg9531+1318
6UN Kaerjeng 979603+1118
7Atert Bissen9513+716
8Résidence Walferdange9504015
9US Hostert9324+111
10F91 Dudelange9315-510
11Victoria Rosport9225-68
12AS Jeunesse Esch9216-67
13US Rumelange9207-166
14Etzella Ettelbruck9126-115
15Wiltz9117-104
16Swift Hesperange9009-310

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.