Skip to content

Football predictions

Maltese Premier League
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Maltese Premier League. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

17 matches

Upcoming matches 17

Latest results 10

Maltese Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Valletta FC7511+1116
2Floriana7421+914
3Marsaxlokk7421+314
4Hamrun Spartans7322+311
5Mosta6321+211
6Sliema Wanderers7322011
7Balzan FC7241+310
8Birkirkara7313+310
9Hibernians7133-56
10Zabbar St. Patrick7124-55
11Gzira United6024-112
12Birzebbuga7016-131

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.