Skip to content

Football predictions

Mongolian Premier League
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Mongolian Premier League. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

12 matches

Upcoming matches 12

Latest results 7

Mongolian Premier League table 2027/28

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Ulaanbaatar9810+3625
2Central Stallions9702+1921
3Deren9621+1920
4Hunters9504+1215
5Khovd8314+210
6Erchim9306-189
7Amtat FC9306-239
8Khovd Western9207-236
9Ulaangom City7007-240

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.