Skip to content

Football predictions

Polish Ekstraklasa
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Polish Ekstraklasa. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

18 matches

Upcoming matches 18

Latest results 10

Polish Ekstraklasa table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Gornik Zabrze10811+1025
2Lech Poznan9711+1322
3Legia Warszawa10640+1322
4Pogon Szczecin9531+818
5GKS Katowice10604+718
6Wisla Krakow10523+317
7Piast Gliwice10514+216
8Korona Kielce10433015
9Zaglebie Lubin10433-115
10Jagiellonia9405-312
11Cracovia Krakow10325-311
12Wisla Plock9324-611
13Widzew Łódź10163-19
14Motor Lublin10235-59
15Wieczysta Kraków10226-48
16Radomiak Radom10226-148
17Slask Wroclaw10136-76
18Raków Częstochowa10109-123

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.