Skip to content

Football predictions

Slovenian Prva Liga
predictions

Upcoming matches and the latest results in Slovenian Prva Liga. Open a match and the AI analysis gives you the win probabilities, the most likely score, expected goals (xG) and both teams' form on one page.

5 matches

Upcoming matches 5

Latest results 10

Slovenian Prva Liga table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maribor11650+1223
2Koper11542+319
3Bravo11533+118
4Nafta11515+216
5Olimpija Ljubljana11434+215
6Celje10433+115
7Aluminij11344+413
8Brinje-Grosuplje11326-511
9Mura11245-1110
10Radomlje10136-96

What does the analysis look at?

Before every match it reads both teams' recent form, expected goals (xG), injured and suspended players, the standings and their previous meetings.

From these the model works out the 1X2 probabilities, the most likely score and the over/under and both-teams-to-score chances; the written commentary rests on the same numbers.

Featured analyses are recorded before kick-off and kept with their results in a public track record.